Stop STALKING. Let's TALK.

20170722

Depression is REAL.

Hey guys. Vas happening ? *Zayn's voice* sorry abt that...
Its been a long time since my last post two months ago.
I really don't have time to update my blog.
Even though I have the time, I will forget.
HAHA ! Sorry.

So, today I just wanna talk abt something that I'm sure everybody aware abt it.
Something that really important.
Something that most of the people had committed suicide bcos of it.

Its abt DEPRESSION.
DEPRESSION is REAL, my friend.
Nothing can stop it to come to our self unless we have the courage to step up and avoid it.

This shit is serious. Trust me.
Bcos I have a few of my friends that have to live in that kind of situation.
Even in my family. But, thank god they survive.
There are many circumstances that can cos DEPRESSION.
I'm not gonna list it in here, bcos what's the point of Google then ? ;)

I just gonna tell you this. The way to treat people like them.
The only way to help people with depression is to be there for them.
That's all. Nothing more.
Believe me, the thing comes when they don't have people to talk to.
People that they can trust. People that they can depend on.
People that actually care abt them.
They don't feel it around them. They got scared.
When they got scared, they keep it to themselves.
When they started to keep it to themselves, believe me you never get to make them open up to you.
Unless, you really show an effort to make them trust you.
Show them that you always be there for them.

If they try to push you away, keep reminds them that they can always come to you and you're going to have a nice chat with each other.

Don't give up on them ! Keep on trying, show some effort.
Only if thing getting worst, of course you have to go and seek for specialist and help.

One more thing.
PLEASE DON'T MAKE FUN OF PEOPLE THAT LIVING IN DEPRESSION. YOU'RE DON'T KNOW WHAT THEY GOING THROUGH IN THEIR LIVE. BE MORE SENSITIVE AND DO GOOD THINGS.

That's all for now.

Love you, bloggers.
XOXO !









20170515

Semester break.

Hi there !
How you guys doing ?
This would be my 4th entry in this few months.
Right now, I'm on my semester break for 3 weeks.
And its two weeks before Ramadhan (fasting month for muslim)
So, what I'm going to do in this few weeks break ?
Well, I may be doing some business.
I don't know, maybe bake sale ?
Yeahh, bake. I can bake. Hehe.
I want to find some money.
That I can use for, I don't know, my study ?
My expenses ? My future ?
But, DEFINITELY for travel.
However, I need to start do it tomorrow or in this week.
But, I kinda lazy ? KAH !
Still going to do it, no worries.

Love you, bloggers.
XOXO !


20170420

What should I do ?

I don't know what happened to me in this few weeks.
More like in these few MONTHS.
Even though it's only April in 2017
But many things had happened in couple of months.
One of the thing is,
I lost my best friend.
Not like "dead" lost, NO.
I mean, I don't know how to say this.
It's like things getting awkward between us.
Since he confessed to me that he likes me. More than a friend.
In the mean time, I have this one guy that I love.
But, literally he's not my boyfriend.
But, we know that we love each other.
So back to the story, I don't know what to do.
He even said that he loves me, and again I don't know what to say or to do.
Now we barely talk. Not even in text message or phone call.
What am I supposed to do ?

Love you, bloggers.
XOXO !